27. May 2023
The final stage of Tour of Estonia 2023 was run like last year - on a 10.3 km long Tartu city loop, which had to be completed for 16 times (164.8 km). On the last lap, the Dane Rasmus Bøgh Wallin showed his streng...
26. May 2023
Filippo Fortin, pedalling for the German team Maloja Pushbikers, won the Tour of Estonia Tallinn-Tartu stage held today. Second place went to Estonian Markus Pajur (Team Tartu2024) and the runner-up was Dutchman R...
25. May 2023
Tour of Estonia 2023 which kicks off tomorrow in Tallinn is extra special as it marks the event's 10th anniversary.
|
1. |
26 |
10014015975 |
LAUK, Karl Patrick |
EST |
NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) |
8h02'59'' |
0'' |
2. |
23 |
10008942471 |
LAAS, Martin |
EST |
NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) |
8h03'06'' |
7'' |
3. |
127 |
10005495739 |
TZORTZAKIS, Polychronis |
GRE |
KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT) |
8h03'06'' |
7'' |
4. |
4 |
10009547511 |
BOGUSŁAWSKI, Marceli |
POL |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h03'11'' |
12'' |
5. |
131 |
10004032251 |
PATERSKI, Maciej |
POL |
VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) |
8h03'26'' |
27'' |
6. |
25 |
10009498506 |
VAHTRA, Norman |
EST |
NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) |
8h03'27'' |
28'' |
7. |
105 |
10011027062 |
JUNTUNEN, Antti Jussi |
FIN |
AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (ADT) |
8h03'30'' |
31'' |
8. |
2 |
10007994905 |
BANASZEK, Adrian |
POL |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h03'31'' |
32'' |
9. |
41 |
10014921210 |
PLUTO, Martins |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h03'37'' |
38'' |
10. |
75 |
10004589801 |
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS, Evaldas |
LTU |
NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) |
8h03'39'' |
40'' |
11. |
106 |
10015331842 |
ANSONS, Kristers |
LAT |
AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (ADT) |
8h03'44'' |
45'' |
12. |
93 |
10009499112 |
GIBSON, Matthew |
GBR |
RIBBLE WELDTITE PRO CYCLING (RWC) |
8h03'49'' |
50'' |
13. |
1 |
10007527988 |
RÄIM, Mihkel |
EST |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h03'51'' |
52'' |
14. |
151 |
10005606984 |
PODALSKI, Michal |
POL |
NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) |
8h03'53'' |
54'' |
15. |
44 |
10006467153 |
FLAKSIS, Andžs |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h04'01'' |
1'02'' |
16. |
34 |
10016211411 |
FORSSELL, Hugo |
SWE |
NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE) |
8h04'10'' |
1'11'' |
17. |
7 |
10009350275 |
PAWLAK, Tobiasz |
POL |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h04'15'' |
1'16'' |
18. |
81 |
10009503758 |
GRUBER, Pavel |
CZE |
TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC) |
8h04'15'' |
1'16'' |
19. |
22 |
10006996613 |
PRUUS, Peeter |
EST |
NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) |
8h04'26'' |
1'27'' |
20. |
24 |
10008687443 |
NISU, Oskar |
EST |
NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) |
8h05'45'' |
2'46'' |
21. |
46 |
10007527584 |
LIEPINS , Emils |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h05'48'' |
2'49'' |
22. |
137 |
10015092978 |
MURIAS, Jakub |
POL |
VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) |
8h05'52'' |
2'53'' |
23. |
91 |
10011080010 |
BIGHAM, Daniel |
GBR |
RIBBLE WELDTITE PRO CYCLING (RWC) |
8h05'55'' |
2'56'' |
24. |
122 |
10006897892 |
KASTRANTAS, Charalampos |
GRE |
KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT) |
8h06'01'' |
3'02'' |
25. |
71 |
10010170331 |
BENIUŠIS, Justas |
LTU |
NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) |
8h06'09'' |
3'10'' |
26. |
114 |
10007174344 |
LOUICHE, Vincent |
FRA |
FEREI-CCN (FCT) |
8h06'13'' |
3'14'' |
27. |
74 |
10009973705 |
LAŠINIS, Venantas |
LTU |
NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) |
8h06'18'' |
3'19'' |
28. |
32 |
10022494482 |
AHLSSON, Jonathan |
SWE |
NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE) |
8h06'21'' |
3'22'' |
29. |
152 |
10015064686 |
PEKALA, Piotr |
POL |
NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) |
8h06'23'' |
3'24'' |
30. |
77 |
10009463140 |
KOVALIOVAS, Edgaras |
LTU |
NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) |
8h06'26'' |
3'27'' |
31. |
82 |
10059238890 |
ŘEHA, Filip |
CZE |
TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC) |
8h06'38'' |
3'39'' |
32. |
12 |
10016185038 |
IRVINE, Declan |
AUS |
TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) |
8h06'38'' |
3'39'' |
33. |
42 |
10007461708 |
BOGDANOVIČS, Maris |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h06'42'' |
3'43'' |
34. |
134 |
10007951859 |
GRABIS, Mateusz |
POL |
VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) |
8h06'42'' |
3'43'' |
35. |
27 |
10009965823 |
KISKONEN, Siim |
EST |
NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) |
8h06'43'' |
3'44'' |
36. |
6 |
10004608995 |
KUREK, Adrian |
POL |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h06'45'' |
3'46'' |
37. |
126 |
10013303633 |
JOBBER, James |
GBR |
KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT) |
8h06'53'' |
3'54'' |
38. |
47 |
10052181435 |
KRASTS, Alekss |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h06'54'' |
3'55'' |
39. |
45 |
10008119890 |
BLUMS, Martins |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h06'58'' |
3'59'' |
40. |
11 |
10015809869 |
BRAND, Sam |
GBR |
TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) |
8h07'05'' |
4'06'' |
41. |
3 |
10010957445 |
BANASZEK, Norbert |
POL |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h07'12'' |
4'13'' |
42. |
43 |
10007511117 |
VOSEKALNS, Andris |
LAT |
NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) |
8h07'17'' |
4'18'' |
43. |
153 |
10009869530 |
SOWINSKI, Artur |
POL |
NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) |
8h07'23'' |
4'24'' |
44. |
92 |
10011237634 |
SHAW, James |
GBR |
RIBBLE WELDTITE PRO CYCLING (RWC) |
8h07'25'' |
4'26'' |
45. |
97 |
10010972502 |
MOORS, Oliver |
GBR |
RIBBLE WELDTITE PRO CYCLING (RWC) |
8h08'09'' |
5'10'' |
46. |
104 |
10045808434 |
PELTONEN, Ukko |
FIN |
AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (ADT) |
8h08'16'' |
5'17'' |
47. |
84 |
10015327903 |
BABOR, Daniel |
CZE |
TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC) |
8h09'33'' |
6'34'' |
48. |
5 |
10008730283 |
KACZMAREK, Jakub |
POL |
MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) |
8h10'41'' |
7'42'' |
49. |
107 |
10052853361 |
RUBENIS, Pauls |
LAT |
AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (ADT) |
8h12'22'' |
9'23'' |
50. |
102 |
10015383069 |
KURITS, Joonas |
EST |
AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (ADT) |
8h12'58'' |
9'59'' |
51. |
62 |
10045810555 |
VAINIO, Veeti |
FIN |
NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) |
8h13'12'' |
10'13'' |
52. |
103 |
10063678561 |
ROOS, Andre |
EST |
AMPLER DEVELOPMENT TEAM (ADT) |
8h25'41'' |
22'42'' |
|