et en
28. May 2022
Estonian Norman Vahtra won the final stage of Tour of Estonia 2022 (UCI 2.1), the Tartu GP (164,8 km). Evaldas Siskevicius triumphed in the general classification.
27. May 2022
Madis Mihkels (Team Ampler-2024) won the Tallinn-Tartu stage of the Tour of Estonia. Behind him were Australian Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange - Jayco) and Czech Tomáš Bárta (ATT Investments).
26. May 2022
On Thursday, Marceli Boguslawski, a rider from the Mazowsze Serce Polski team, had the fastest time in the opening stage of the Tour of Estonia (UCI 2.1 category). Madis Mihkels was the best Estonian rider, finis...

Results

Print
Choose stage:
Placing Number UCI code Name Riik Team Time Loss
1. 4 10009498506 VAHTRA, Norman EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 3h51'07'' 0''
2. 172 10004589801 SISKEVICIUS, Evaldas LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) 3h51'07'' 0''
3. 86 10007951455 STOSZ, Patryk POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) 3h51'43'' 36''
4. 32 10011168320 GROVES, Kaden AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX) 3h51'43'' 36''
5. 125 10009338656 PETRUS, Jiri CZE ATT INVESTMENTS (ATT) 3h51'43'' 36''
6. 153 10016211411 FORSSELL, Hugo SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE) 3h51'43'' 36''
7. 63 10075223076 MIHKELS, Madis EST TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT) 3h51'43'' 36''
8. 173 10009973705 LASINIS, Venantas LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) 3h51'43'' 36''
9. 7 10034813684 ÄRM, Rait EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 3h51'43'' 36''
10. 101 10008721189 SCHORMAIR, Fabian GER SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT) 3h51'43'' 36''
11. 77 10014921210 PLUTO, Martin LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 3h51'43'' 36''
12. 103 10015851400 SZOSTKA, Pawel POL SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT) 3h51'43'' 36''
13. 41 10007527988 RÄIM, Mihkel EST BURGOS-BH (BBH) 3h51'43'' 36''
14. 5 10008687443 NISU, Oskar EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 3h51'43'' 36''
15. 141 10023479135 KUBIS, Lukas SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA (DKB) 3h51'43'' 36''
16. 94 10009503758 GRUBER, Pavel CZE TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC) 3h51'43'' 36''
17. 45 10045497024 EZQUERRA MUELA, Jesus ESP BURGOS-BH (BBH) 3h51'43'' 36''
18. 3 10011022921 KIVISTIK , Gert EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 3h51'43'' 36''
19. 82 10015092978 MURIAS, Jakub POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) 3h51'43'' 36''
20. 57 10007189195 HENTTALA, Joonas FIN TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) 3h51'43'' 36''
21. 155 10022431434 LENNARTSSON, Hugo SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE) 3h51'43'' 36''
22. 192 10006601640 DZERVUS, Darijus LTU VOLTAS CYCLING TEAM (VCT) 3h51'43'' 36''
23. 111 10023243204 PETERS, Arne NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ) 3h51'43'' 36''
24. 35 10007229817 EDMONDSON, Alexander AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX) 3h51'43'' 36''
25. 46 10014356586 FUENTES PANIEGO, Angel ESP BURGOS-BH (BBH) 3h51'43'' 36''
26. 24 10008730283 KACZMAREK, Jakub POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) 3h51'43'' 36''
27. 6 10006996613 PRUUS, Peeter EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 3h51'43'' 36''
28. 72 10006467153 FLAKSIS , Andzs LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 3h51'47'' 40''
29. 34 10010750917 STEWART, Campbell NZL TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX) 3h51'49'' 42''
30. 33 10010790828 O'BRIEN, Kelland AUS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX) 3h51'49'' 42''
31. 65 10052181435 KRASTS, Alekss LAT TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT) 3h51'49'' 42''
32. 127 10091211508 BARTA, Tomas CZE ATT INVESTMENTS (ATT) 3h54'17'' 3'10''
33. 154 10022355450 STALBERG, Albin SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE) 3h54'17'' 3'10''
34. 73 10052195074 KALVERSS, Matiss LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
35. 14 10013303633 JOBBER , James GBR KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
36. 112 10014759946 VAN DER HORST, Dennis NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
37. 203 10045810555 VAINIO, Veeti FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
38. 44 10011233994 PELEGRI FERRANDIS, Oscar ESP BURGOS-BH (BBH) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
39. 51 10022774065 KOPECKY, Matyas CZE TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
40. 27 10009350275 PAWLAK, Tobiasz POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
41. 54 10016185038 IRVINE, Declan AUS TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
42. 83 10015849174 KOSTANSKI, Mateusz POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
43. 105 10010661088 HALLER , Patrick GER SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
44. 37 10015077925 KONYCHEV, Alexander ITA TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
45. 85 10007951859 GRABIS, Mateusz POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
46. 84 10004032251 PATERSKI, Maciej POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS) 3h54'19'' 3'12''
47. 26 10010957445 BANASZEK, Norbert POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP) 3h54'41'' 3'34''
48. 96 10011131742 HOLEC , Richard CZE TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC) 3h55'49'' 4'42''
49. 66 10052853361 RUBENIS, Pauls LAT TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT) 3h55'49'' 4'42''
50. 67 10052435352 MIKUTIS, Aivaras LTU TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT) 3h55'49'' 4'42''
51. 61 10015383372 KÖSTER, Artjom EST TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT) 3h55'49'' 4'42''
52. 164 10014671434 MAZZONE, Leon GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC) 3h55'49'' 4'42''
53. 202 10045810757 SILLANKORVA, Jaakko FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
54. 115 10014285353 LOWIK, Robin NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
55. 93 10052459907 PETR, Ondrej CZE TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
56. 163 10013871990 MAZZONE, Tom GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
57. 152 10022457504 PEDERSEN, Eric SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
58. 107 10010184172 RUDYK, Bartosz POL SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
59. 205 10045814292 KOLEHMAINEN, Oskari FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
60. 174 10036592626 MATUZEVICIUS, Zygimantas LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
61. 161 10023757506 HUCKS, Oliver GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
62. 196 10008696739 TALACKA, Lukas LTU VOLTAS CYCLING TEAM (VCT) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
63. 195 10009463140 KOVALIOVAS, Edgaras LTU VOLTAS CYCLING TEAM (VCT) 3h59'51'' 8'44''
64. 114 10015075194 VAN UUM, Lars NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ) 4h03'01'' 11'54''
65. 106 10015848770 PROC, Bartlomiej POL SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT) 4h03'01'' 11'54''
0. 1 10075560758 BAUER, Mikk EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST)
0. 2 10003226747 JÕEÄÄR, Gert EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST)
0. 11 10014813294 BURNETT, Marcus GBR KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT)
0. 13 10080529683 ALIYAS, Abdul Azim MAS KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT)
0. 15 10005495739 TZORTZAKIS, Polychronis GRE KUWAIT PRO CYCLING TEAM (KPT)
0. 22 10007994905 BANASZEK, Adrian POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP)
0. 23 10010994932 BANASZEK, Alan POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP)
0. 25 10009547511 BOGUSLAWSKI, Marceli POL HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI (MSP)
0. 31 10003205630 KANGERT, Tanel EST TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX)
0. 36 10004404790 BEWLEY, Samuel NZL TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO (BEX)
0. 42 10041954706 SANCHEZ MAYO, Pelayo ESP BURGOS-BH (BBH)
0. 43 10041036640 APARICIO MUNOZ, Mario ESP BURGOS-BH (BBH)
0. 52 10008623179 CLANCY, Stephen IRL TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN)
0. 53 10053540546 PHIPPEN, Logan Lakota USA TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN)
0. 55 10010957243 BENHAMOUDA, Mehdi FRA TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN)
0. 56 10023163782 DUNNEWIND, Jan NED TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN)
0. 62 10015383069 KURITS, Joonas EST TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT)
0. 64 10107792545 KNAAPI, Markus FIN TEAM AMPLER-TARTU2024 (TAT)
0. 71 10007461708 BOGDANOVICS , Maris LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT)
0. 74 10007511117 VOSEKALNS , Andris LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT)
0. 75 10015331842 ANSONS , Kristers LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT)
0. 76 10052184465 BELOHVOSCIKS, Kristians LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT)
0. 81 10015328408 PAPIERSKI, Damian POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS)
0. 87 10010807093 KRAWCZYK, Szymon POL VOSTER ATS TEAM (VOS)
0. 91 10047317186 VINKLAREK, Frantisek CZE TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC)
0. 92 10047287783 JELINEK, Marek CZE TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC)
0. 95 10015528771 DOLNICEK, Marek CZE TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC)
0. 97 10006903552 PSZCZOLARSKI, Wojciech POL TUFO – PARDUS PROSTEJOV (SKC)
0. 102 10015870392 SONNLEITNER, Jonas GER SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT)
0. 104 10015064686 PEKALA, Piotr POL SANTIC-WIBATECH (SWT)
0. 113 10015438542 BOOTSVELD, Jelle NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ)
0. 116 10006058743 EEFTING, Roy NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ)
0. 117 10022853180 VAN DE WEERDHOF, Wouter NED ALLINQ CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM (ALQ)
0. 121 10047443690 JAKOUBEK, Tomas CZE ATT INVESTMENTS (ATT)
0. 122 10023561886 ROTTER, Michal CZE ATT INVESTMENTS (ATT)
0. 123 10056004346 SPORYSCH, Daniel CZE ATT INVESTMENTS (ATT)
0. 126 10047236758 HETFLEIS, Petr CZE ATT INVESTMENTS (ATT)
0. 131 10012177928 VERDIJCK, Niels BEL EUROCYCLINGTRIPS PRO CYCLING (ECT)
0. 132 10015606472 FITZWATER, Matias NZL EUROCYCLINGTRIPS PRO CYCLING (ECT)
0. 133 10006659234 SOULA, Guillaume FRA EUROCYCLINGTRIPS PRO CYCLING (ECT)
0. 134 10008845471 VAN DER MEER, Gosse NED EUROCYCLINGTRIPS PRO CYCLING (ECT)
0. 142 10046046890 ROVDER , Pavol SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA (DKB)
0. 143 10003270500 TYBOR, Patrik SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA (DKB)
0. 144 10010948553 CHREN, Martin SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA (DKB)
0. 145 10046044163 LOHINSKY, Filip SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA (DKB)
0. 151 10022447905 LOVIDIUS, Edvin SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE)
0. 156 10022263605 LARSSON, David SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE)
0. 157 10015690439 ERIKSSON KVIST, Linus SWE NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN (SWE)
0. 162 10018032078 SYMONDS, Bradley GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC)
0. 165 10061863651 GILL, Michael GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC)
0. 166 10009126973 BRADBURY, Stephen GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC)
0. 171 10052436160 IVANOVAS, Olegas LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU)
0. 175 10036589390 KELMELIS, Aristidas LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU)
0. 176 10036589087 RAUGALA, Gustas LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU)
0. 182 10011045048 SAIDOV, Ulugbek UZB TASHKENT CITY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCM)
0. 184 10083113220 RAKHIMBAEV, Bekhzodbek UZB TASHKENT CITY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCM)
0. 185 10002301914 KHALMURATOV, Muradjan UZB TASHKENT CITY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCM)
0. 186 10009831538 SUNNATOV, Akramjon UZB TASHKENT CITY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCM)
0. 193 10064601273 ZDANEVICIUS, Jokubas LTU VOLTAS CYCLING TEAM (VCT)
0. 194 10104100279 STALIUNAS, Mantas LTU VOLTAS CYCLING TEAM (VCT)
0. 201 10045824703 KÄLLBERG, Axel FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN)
0. 204 10107063530 MIKKONEN, Ilkka FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN)
0. 206 10094826473 SAVUKOSKI, Severi FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN)
0. 207 10045808434 PELTONEN, Ukko FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN)
  • Grand sponsors:

  • Supporters:

  • Supporters:

  • Media Partner:

  • Official Car:

  • Neutral Service:

  • Supporting institutions:

  • Leader jerseys:

  • Live broadcast:

Klubi Tartu Maraton MTÜ - Laulupeo pst 25, 51007 Tartu
Phone: +372 515 0360     Fax: +372 7422 536     E-mail: tartumaraton@tartumaraton.ee